Log In | Contact Us | View Cart (0 items)
Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Photographs -- VSU History  (Vertical Files)

Overview

Abstract

Scope and Contents

Administrative Information

Detailed Description

Cabinet A

Cabinet B

Cabinet C

Cabinet D

Cabinet E

Cabinet F

Cabinet G



Contact us about this collection

Photographs -- VSU History  (Vertical Files), 1913-Present | Valdosta State University Archives and Special Collections

By Valdosta State University Archives and Special Collections

Printer-friendly Printer-friendly | Email Us Contact Us About This Collection

Collection Overview

Title: Photographs -- VSU History  (Vertical Files), 1913-PresentAdd to your cart.View associated digital content.

ID: UA/0/VF

Primary Creator: Valdosta State University

Extent: 24.0 File Cabinet Drawers

Arrangement: Six physical cabinets (A-F), with four drawers (1-4), Folders (number/name), and items (photographs by number). One "digital cabinet" (G) is arranged by folder for born digital photographs donated to the Archives.

Date Acquired: 00/00/00nd

Subjects: Georgia--Lowndes--Valdosta, Valdosta State University--History

Forms of Material: Newspapers

Languages: English

Abstract

The Vertical File is the Valdosta State University Archives and Special Collections photograph repository. Each image in this collection is housed in the archives vault. There are thousands of photographs spanning the University's history from 1913 up to the present. If you would like a high definition copy of any of these photographs please contact archives@valdosta.edu. Files are arranged by cabinet, drawer, folder, and item. Cabinet G and its contents have no physical counterparts and this directory houses born-digital photographs donated to or created by the VSU Archives.

Scope and Contents of the Materials

The Vertical File is the Valdosta State University Archives and Special Collections photograph repository. Each image in this collection is housed in the archives vault. There are thousands of photographs spanning the University's history from 1913 up to the present. The Detailed Description gives location and a description of each photograph.  Many of these photographs are digitized, and some may be found on our Flickr site.  If you would like a high definition copy of any of these photographs please contact archives@valdosta.edu. Files are arranged by cabinet, drawer, folder, and item. Cabinet G and its contents have no physical counterparts and this directory houses born-digital photographs donated to or created by the VSU Archives.

Subject/Index Terms

Georgia--Lowndes--Valdosta
Valdosta State University--History

Administrative Information

Repository: Valdosta State University Archives and Special Collections

Acquisition Source: found in archives

Acquisition Method: Most of the loose pictures are from the GSWC and VSC annuals.  Other pictures have been added to the photograph collection over the years.

Appraisal Information: A deed of gift signed by Scott Sikes on behalf of Betsey Powell of a 1930's ariel photograph of campus.  A note on the finding aid says w6-mc-os-8, but may be in the drawer with aerial photographs.


Box and Folder Listing


Browse by Cabinet:

[Cabinet A],
[Cabinet B],
[Cabinet C],
[Cabinet D],
[Cabinet E],
[Cabinet F],
[Cabinet G],
[All]

Cabinet EAdd to your cart.
Drawer 1: Faculty and Staff PicturesAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: AdministrationAdd to your cart.
1. Jerome Register 2. James McAllister 3. Deborah Federico McDonald 4. Malcom Raniey 5. Patricia McCorvey Karras 6. Dr. Jerry Hardee; 6A-6B 7. Mr. Inman Grimsley 8. Dr. Louie A. Brown; 8A-8B 9. Cuba McKay 10. Walter Peacock; 10A-10B 11. Miss Faye Howell; 11A-11B 12. Mrs. Mildred Evans; 12A-12B 13. Mr. Wallace Waites; 13A-13B 14. Mrs. W.A. Ryles 15. Ruby DeLaney 16. David Shufftlebarger 17. H. Scott Doner 18. Mrs. Nita Harrell 19. Mrs. J. A. Sconyers; 19A-19B 20. SKIP 21. Miss Freda Ogeltree; 21A-21B 22. Mrs. Lois Hancock; 22A-22C 23. Mrs. Rosario Nicotra 24. Jerry W. Bishop 25. Dr. Mack Greer 26. Dr. J. A. Durrenburger 27. Mrs. Murray Jolley; 27A-27B 28. Mrs. Marjorie Bland; 28A-28C 29. Phil Alday 30. Mrs. W. M. Thomas 31. Rev. Gene Pollett 32. Mrs. Joseph Maddox; 32A-32E 33. Dr. J.A. Durrenburger; 33A-33B 34. Mr. Harold Gulliver; 34A-34B 35. Mrs. Mary Croom 36. Mr. Murray Jolley; 36A-36B 37. Miss Mary Thornton; 37A-37C 38. Dr. Robert Stump; 38A-38C 39. Mrs. Mary Rogers; 39A-39C 40. Naomi Hale 41. James Daniels; 41A-41C 42. Dr. Ray Cleeve 42A-42C 43. Mrs. Sara J. Fickerette; 43A-43C 44. Mr. Shealy McCoy; 44A-44B 45. Mrs. A.W. Quillian; 45A-45C 46. Mr. Ken Ferrall; 46A-46B 47. Mrs. Jean Holland; 47A-47C 48. Miss Caroline Thomas; 48A-48C 49. Mrs. Joe Wisenbaker; 49A-49D 50. Mrs. Joe Wisenbaker & Mr. Shealy McCoy 51. Ray Cleer & James Daniels 52. Miss Fredera Ogeltree, Dr. A. Sasebel, & Dr. J. Wall 53. Mrs. Evans, Mrs. Hancock, Mrs. Pross, & Mrs Riggs 54. Mrs. Cartree, Majorie Bland, Mrs, Mary Croom 55. Mr and Mrs. Jolley 56. Mrs. Nita Harrell 57. Mrs. Grace Jones 58. Brignati. 59. Mrs. Grady Bennett 60. Al Hall 61. Wilson 62. Mrs. Barbara Rudy 63. Mr. Arthur Bostock Jr. 64. Mrs. Janet Maynard 65. Mr. Tom Melton 66. Jack Beverstein 67. John Albright 68. Miss Barbara Wilson 69. Miss Barbara Rudy 70. Dr. Ward Patford 71. Mr. Don Erikson 72. Frank Napoli 73. Mr. Jack Evans 74. David Lloyd 75. Mr. Horace Watkins 76. Mr. Gary Bass 77. Dr. Martin McGirt 78. Joel Hunnicutt
Folder 2: AdministrationAdd to your cart.
1. Dr. Robert Stump 2. Mrs. Mary Rgers 3. Mrs. Mary Croom 4. Mrs. Joseph Maddox 5. Mrs. Lois Hancock 6. Mrs. Murray Jolley 7. Mrs. Effie Quillian 8. Dr. Jerry Hardee 9. Mrs. Joe Wisenbaker 10. Mac G. Grigsby 11. Mr. Tom Milton 12. Delois Hargett 13. Gayle Brooks 14. Janet Dickman 15. Patsy Pitts 16. Cltris Youngblood 17. Dr. Lucul North 18. Juanta (Mrs. Wayne) Faircloth, Academic Advisor 19. Betty Lloyd, Accounting Assistant 20. Cindy Plauts 21. Martin McGirt 22. Mrs. Duncan Brantley, Purchasing Agent 23. Mr. Jack E. McGraw, Director of Publicity 24. Mrs. Quillian, House Mother 25. Mrs. Eva A. Shirvalle 26. Dr. Horace Watkins, Assistant Director of Public Services; 26A-26B 27. Ken Farrell 28. Mrs. Sarah Weems, Associate Professor of Home Economics 29. Mrs. J.A. Sconyers, House Director 30. Mrs. Millie B. Knowles, House Director 31. Mrs. Maynard 32. Shealy E. McCoy, Comptroller 33. J.A. Durrenburger, Social Sciences 34. Mr. Wallace Waites 35. Mrs. J. S. Maddox, Secretary to the President 36. J. A. Durrenburger, 36A-D 37. Caroline Thomas; 37A-37C 38. Ediie Carswell 39. Davis Lloyd 40. Dr. Raymond Hunter, Gratuate Chairman 41. William Hortman, Counselor 42. Mr. David R. Goodsell 43. Bill Moore, Assistant Registrar 44. Dr. Ward Pafford 45. Michael Allen, Veterans Administration 46. Dr. Ray Cleere; 46A-46B 47. Mrs. Marjorie Bland 48. Cindy Meyer, Director of Financial Services; 48A-48F 49. Naomi Hale, Personal Assistant; 49A-49B 50. Flunker Stewart, College Relation; 50A-50B 51. Mrs. Freida Ogeltree; 51A-51B 52. Alton (Al) Hall; 52A-52B 53. Sara Fickertt, Associate Dean of Students; 53A-53C 54. Mr. Murray Jolley; 54A-54B 55. John Albright, Assistant to Director of College Relations; 55A-55B 56. Dr. A. Louise Susebee, Dean of Students; 56A-56C 57. Dr. George W. Young, Dean of Student Personnel, and Mrs. Elizabeth W. Swiggs, Secretary 58. Mr. Alton K. Hall, and Mrs. Ruth Dart, IBM Department 59. Mrs. Mary Crooms, and Mrs. Cathy Holld, Admissions Office 60. Mrs. Diana Tanner, and Mrs. Elizabeth Rentz, Registrar's Office. 61. Mrs. Marjorie Bland, Assistant Comptroller, and Mrs. Mary Rungon, Secretary to the Dean of the College 62. Mr. Walter Harrison, Assistant to the Director of College Relations, and mrs. Ginger Fields, Secretary 63. Sara J. Fickertt, Dean of Women 64. Mrs. Marian Jolley, Mr. Murray Jolley, and Mrs. Jo Ann Swingler, Bookstore Owners 65. Mr. and Mrs. Murray Jolley, at Bookstore 66. Comptroller's Office: Mrs. Mildred Evans, Mrs. Virginia Prosser, Mrs. L. A. Guthrie, Mrs. James Swiggs, Mrs. Lillian Manganaro. 67. House Directors: Mrs. Marian Martin, Mrs. Essie Quillian, Mrs. Mary Wheeler, Mrs. Thelma Arthur, Mrs. Nita Harrell, Mrs. Elizabeth Bardin, and Mrs. Cleo Hutchinson; 67 A-67B 68. Mrs. Arthur, House Director 69. Mrs. William M. Thmas, Registrar, and Mrs. Winnifred T. Moody, Assistant to the Registrar. 70. Mrs. Rosario Nicotra, Secretary to Comptroller, and Mrs. Marjorie Bland. 71. Mrs. W. M. Thomas, Resistrar, and Winnie Moddy, Secretary to Registrar. 72. Mrs. Caroline Parrish Thomas, Registrar; Miss Mildred Tensley, Director of Placement Publicity; Mr. James Dusenburg, Treasurer and Purchasing Agent; Miss Anna Richter, Secretary to President and Assistant to Speech Department, Mrs. Elizabeth J. Puckett, Assistant Treasurer. 73. Mr. InMan Grimsley, Director of Personnell; Mr. David Lloyd, Financial Director. 74. Dr. S. Walter Martin and Dawson Mathis. 75. Dr. Ward Pafford, Dawson Mathis, Dr. S. Walter Martin. 76. House Directors: Mrs. Quillian, Mrs. Hatchinson, Mrs. Harrell, Mrs. Wheeler. 77. Dr. S. Walter Martin, andFlunker Stewart. 78. Assistant Dean of Student Personnel: Dr. A. Louise Sosebee; Srecretary: Miss Anna Walker. 79. Registrar's Office: Mrs. Donna Joiner, Mrs. Swingley, Mrs Fedders. 80. Shealy E. McCoy, Comptroller; Mrs. Marjorie Bland, Assistant Comptroller 81. Al Hall and Ruth Dart. 82. Holly Hop Chaprones: President J. Ralph Thaxton and Dean of Students Freda Ogeltree. 83. Dieticians Mrs Rodgers and Mrs. Thronton 84. Administrative Councel: Flunker Stewart, Steve Roberts, Dean Sara Fickertt, Alex McFadden, James Thornton, Charlie Howell, Sam Brooks, President S. Walter Martin, Dean Ward Pafford, Dr. Earl Hargett, Mr. Leroy Babcock, Thera Hambrick, Gary Boss, Caroline Thomas. 85. Graduate Council (no names) 86. Graduate Council: Dr. Helen Thronton, Dr. Raymond Hunter, Dr. Clyde Connell, Dr. John Huxford, James Thronton, Dr. Raymond Cook, Gary Bass, Helen Weeks (Secretary), Dr. William Gabord, Dr. Donald Gerlock, Dr. Robert Moove, Dr. Donald Duncan, Dr. Lucille Pollard, Dr. Randall Hicks. 87. Gary Bass, Registrar. 88. Sam Brooks, Gary Bass, Flunker Stewart, R. Martin McGrit Jr., Mrs. Virginia Grigsby, Mrs. Joseph Maddox, Ken Ferrell, L. InMan Grimsley. 89. Mrs. Edwards, Miss Ruger; Registrar's Office.
Folder 3: AlumniAdd to your cart.
1. Ricky and Joy King Christie, Macon Alumni Group (Tailgate Party) 2. Leslie C. Todd. 3. Bernard L. Brown, Jr. 4. Kris Lewis, Tracy Walters, Dawn Ebron, Britney Vickery, Tangelia Monroe, Melanie Dean; Alumni Relations Staff. 5. Dr. Stanley Marshall; June Alumni Newsletter.
Folder 4: Biology FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Dr. Colleen McDonough 2. Dr. Wayne Faircloth; 2A-2C 3. Barney Purvis; 3A-3C 4. Dr. Betty Bechtel; 4A-4C 5. Dr. Hugh McIntyre; 5A-5B 6. Dr. Dennis Bogyo; Associated Biology Professor Dennis Bogyo looking at the research microscope 7. Dr. Robert Norris; 7A-7B 8. Dr.Beatrice Nevins; 8A-8C 9. Dr. Walter Brannen; 9A-9C 10. Dr. Marjorie Carter; 10A-10C 11. Dr. Hugh West; 11A-11B 12. Mrs. Norsworthy 13. Mr. Bud Bridges; 13A-13B 14. Dr. Wayne Faircloth; 14A-14B 15. Mr. Strickland 16. Mrs. Dee Money, department secretary, and Dr. Clyde Connell. 17. Dr. Bechtel helping a student (1987) 18. Lena James Hawks, Dean of Instruction; Dr Beatrice I. Nevins, Professor of Biology ; Miss Marjorie Estelle Carter, Assistant Dean Of Women, Assistant Professor of Biology and Physical Education; Dr. Lee W. Blitch, Physical Science; Dr. Earl W. Phelan, Chemistry; 18A-18B 19. OMIT 20. Dr. Bette and Dr. Berard Bechtel 21. Wayne R. Faircloth, Lester L. Strickland, Robert A. Norris. 22. Hugh K. McIntyre, Marjorie E. Carter, Elizabeth Bechtel 23. Dr. Faircloth, Dr. Connell, Mrs. Bechtel 24. Dr. Carter, Mr. O'Neal, Mr. Strickland 25. Dr. Hugh West, Dr. Stella Schmittner 26. Barney Pervis, Dr. Clyde Connell, Dr. Wayne Faircloth 27. Dr. Clyde Connell; 27A-27F 28. Student/now Professor Bill Cribbs; VSC Bulletin Catalog, 1973-74, pg. 232 29. Students doing lab experiments outside (w/ negatives); 29A-29J
Folder 5: Business FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Dr James Murray 2. Mr. Scott 3. Dr. Dethomas 4. Mr. Ray Marvin 5. Mr. Douglas Robinson 6. Mr. Christain Schlegel 7. Dr. David Campbell and Dr. Allen Reddy 8. William C. Hosey (1971) 9. Mr. Frank DeZoort (1976) 10. Mr. Howard Lincoln 11. Mr. Phil Griffin 12. Dr Ralph Allen 13. Mr. James E. McKinney Jr 14. Dr. Chauncey S. Elkings Jr 15. OMIT 16. Mr. G. Thomas Love 17. Mr. David Lewis; 17A-17B 18. Mr. Kent Moore; 18A-18F, includes 1 picture w/ Mr. Love 19. Mr. Joe Kushner; 19A-19B 20. Mr. Noah Langdale; 20A-20B 21. Mr. Jack May; 21A-21B 22. Dr. Fred Ware; 22A-22B 23. Mr. Antonio T. Criscuoco; 23A-23cC 24. Dr. A. L. Addington; 24A-24D 25. Mr. James Dale; 25A-25G (1961, '63, '65) 26. Dr. Glen Herrin; 26A-26C 27. Group of Professors in office (1960s); 27A-27B 28. Group of Professors in front of building (1980s) 29. Group of Professors in classroom (1950s) 30. Mr. Dales, William D. McCarthy 31. John Henry May, Samual Wright Brooks; Accounting 32. Dr. Glenn Harris (Accounting), Dr. A. L. Addington (Economics), Stan DeHart; Mr. DeHart deposits pennies in front of Credit Union Officials 33. Mr. Dales, Mr. McCoy, Mr. Sutton, Mr. Schlegel discuss ways to help business students ('65) 34. Shealey MccOY, Ronald J. Adams, Emory S. Aberman 35. Thomas E. Hart, William H. McCarthy, David p. Lewis 36. Dr. Marvin Ray and Dr. David Scott 37. Mr. Dales, Mr. McCoy, Mr. Sutton 38. Mr. Akerman, Mr. Sam Brooks, Mr. Dales, Mr. Shealey McCoy ('66) 39. Albert Zalbinger, Economics
Folder 6: Chemistry and Physics FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Mr. Edward VanPeetan 2. Dr. William E. Daughdrill 3. Dr. Philip Keeder; Physics, Astronomy, & Geology (1993) 4. Dr. W. Taylor Summerford; Chemistry 5. OMIT 6. OMIT 7. Dr. James Baxter; 7A-7B 8. Dr. Hughes B. Jenkins; 8A-8B 9. Dr. Dennis Marks, Physics; 9A-9G 10. Dr. Robert Little, Geology; 10A-10C 11. Dr. Charles Worstall, Physics (1963); 11A-11C 12. Mr. James Martin, Physics (1961); 12A-12D 13. Dr. Raymond Hunter, Chemistry (1970); 13A-13E 14. Dr. Henry Duvall, Chemistry; 14A-14G 15. Dr. Maurice Lindawer, Chemistry (1963); 15A-15F 16. Mr. Bailey, Dr. Charles Worstall, & Mr. James Martin, Physics 17. Dr. Harry Duvall, Maurice W. Lindawer, & W. taylor Summerford, Chemistry 18. Dr. Raymond Hunter w/ Telescope - March 5, 1970
Folder 7: Counseling FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Victor Morgan; 1A-1B 2. Faye Altman
Folder 8: Education FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Larry Nesler, Offensive Coordinator (football) 2. Cliff Fussell, Offensive Line Coach (football) 3. F. D. Toth 4. Calvin Rackley, Defensive Line Coach (football) 5. Kenneth Hand, Safeties Cloach (football) 6. Eric Schuman, Cornerback Coach (football) 7. Tommy Macon, Receivers Coach (football) 8. Dr. Jay Whiteell 9. Dr Stan Andrews 10. Cathy Guzay, Assistant Ladies Basketball Coach 11. Root 12. Mr. Walter Cottingham, Assistant Professor of Physical Education 13. Dr. Lewis Rawlerson 14. Dr. Samuel E. Harris Jr. 15. Mrs. Barbara Hutchinson, Education 16. Mr. John Yowman (1961) 17. Mark Eisengrein 18. Charles Cooper 19. Dr. Beverly Tucker 20. Mr. Eugene Pennington Mallory, Teacher of Education and Psychology 21. Dr. Tom Gandy 22. Miss. Ouida McDougal 23. Mrs. Sharon P. Jacobs, Department of Education 24. Dr. Bill Stevens 25. Dr. Ed Wilson & Dr. Lawrencwe Oldaker 26. Alfred B. McRae, Assistant Professor, and Vocational Education Students 27. Dr. David Spellers, Media Education 28. Mr. Darragh Harlow, P.E. (1973) 29. Mrs. Lee C. Hansen, P.E. (1973) 30. Ron Childs 31. Dr. Margaret Craig; 31A-31B 32. Dr. Lawrence Oldaker 33. Dr. Donna Croll 34. Dr. John Rice 35. Dr. Manelle Jeter 36. Dr. Joe Gaston 37. OMIT 38. Dr. John Leston, Education 39. Mr. Gertrude Veatch; 39A-39B (1962) 40. Dr. Jay B. Arnold, P.E. 41. Jim Goodman, Head Football Coach (41A-41B)] 42. Dr. Margarent Hiers; 42A-42B 43. Miss Judy Phillips; 43A-43B 44. Dr. Terry O. Lowe; 44A-44B 45. Dr. Lucille Pollard; 45A-45B 46. Mr. Jim Goodman & Mr. Tonny Grines 47. Mrs. Low Gabard, Mrs. Carolyn Hardwick Ellmina McKneely, & Saralyn Simmons 48. Dr. David Goodsee & Dr. Thomas Gandy 49. Dr. Lucille Pollard & Dr. Helen Thornton 50. James Dominey, Men's Basketball Coach; 50A-50E 51. Dr. T.W. Booker, Professor of Education 52. Dr. Hewitt; 52A-52I (1993) 53. Mr. Gary Colson; 53A-53C (1962) 54. Miss. Elimina McKneely; 54A-54D 55. Mr. Billy Grant, Football Coach; 55A-55E (1962) 56. Dr. Donald Gerlock; 56A-56B 57. Saralyn Simmons; 57A-57E 58. Mr. Spencer Jernigain, Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education; 58A-58D 59. Mrs. Edna L. Jones 60. Dr. Leo J. Kelly, Education; 60A-60B 61. Dr. John Brannan; 61A-61B 62. Mrs. Corrine Knight (1962-1963); 62A-62F 63. Mrs. Matilda Mathis (1962); 63A-63D 64. Dr. Leon Culpepper, Education; 64A-64B 65. Dr. Willa Shovar, Education; 65A-65B 66. Dr. Shelby Monroe, Education; 66A-66B 67. UNKNOWN (man on phone) 68. UNKNOWN (woman in classroom)
Folder 9: Education FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. James E. Melvin 2. Roberts 3. Bob Lamphier 4. Dr. Margaret Ellis, Education department (1976) 5. John Hanson 6. Mr. Walter Cottingham, Assistant Professor or Education 7. Mrs. Harris Mathis, Intructor of Physical Education 8. Tom Gandy, Educations and Public Services 9. Mr. James R. Kerr, Psychology (1973) 10. Matilta Mathis, Golf Coach 11. Dr. John M. Brannan, Psychology (1973) 12. Mrs. Phillis Valente, Associate Professor of Physical Education (1956) 13. Mrs. Alice Johnson, Secretary to Education Department (1956) 14. Mr. Spencer Jarnigan, Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education (1956) 15. Ron Childs, Special Education (1977) 16. Miss Schield (19765) 17. John W. Letson 18. Miss Magaret Deavon, Associate professor of Secretarial Sciences (1951); 18A-18B 19. Saralyn Simmons, Secreterial Sciences (1964); 19A-19B 20. Donald Veal, Assistant Basketball Coach (1976); 20A-20C 21. Ms. Gertrude S. Veatch, Physical Education, (1973); 21A-21B. 22. Dr. Don E. Gerblock Sr., Don E. Gerlock Jr., Greg Gerlock, Josephine Gerlock, and Dr. Luciele Pallard (1968), 22A-22B 23. Gary Colson, Matilda Mathis, Gertrude Veatch, Bill Bennett, and Bill Grant 24. Miss Elmina McKneeely, Mrs.. Lou Garbard, Miss Saralyn Simmons, Secretarial Sciences 25. Elmina MckNEELYAND Miss Saralyn Simmons (1967) 26. Dr. Don Gerlock, Mrs. Corinne Knight, Dr. Manelle Jeter, Mrs. Geeslin, Mr. Maguire, Education professors, (1966) 27. Harlan L. Chapman and Lougena Gills Garbard (1967) 28. John Maguire, Tom Renfroe, and Dorina Geeslin, Education (1967) 29. Cora Paton, Dr. Gerlock, John Rice, and Manelle Jeter, Education Department (1967) 30. William H. Bennett, James E. Melvin, Harry W. Colson, Physical Education (1967) 31. Victoria Manfredi, Gertrude Veatch, and Matilda Mathis, Physical Education (1967) 32. Eligo S. Gallegos, John M. Brannan, and Dr. Shornton, Psycholgy 33. Mr. Gil Harbin, Mr. James Beck, and Mr. Jim Goodman 34. James Dominey, Doldand Veal, Bob Lampier 35. UNKNOWN 36. UNKNOWN 37. UNKNOWN (1966) 38. UNKNOWN 39. Dr. Thornton, Psychology; 39A-39C 40. OMIT 41. OMIT
Folder 10: English FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Dr. David Stubbs; 1A-1B 2. Dr. Raymond Register 3. Jim Berryman, Football Coach 4. Charles Cooper, Ladies Basketball Coach 5. Dr. Willa Valencia, Head of English Department 6. Mr. William S. Levison 7. Dr. Gerald Webb 8. Dr. James Wilkerson 9. Dr. William Fuller 10. Mrs. Beth McRae (1961) 11. Dr. David Stubbs 12. Dr. Charles Daniels; 12A-12B 13. Dr. Patricia Marks; 13A-13B 14. Martha McKey; 14A-14B 15. Dr. Raymond Cook; 15A-15B 16. Mrs. M. Teresa Zlabinger 17. Mr. William M. Calhoun, Assistant Professor of English (12957); 17A-17B 18. Dr. Trent Bush; 18A-18B 19. Dr. Marvin Evans (1970) 20. Dr. James O. Williams; 20A-20B 21. Sharon Gravett; 21A-21C 22. Mis. Wister Cook (1961); 22A-22C 23. Donna Sewell; 23A-23CB 24. Mary Jo Mitchell, Department of English Secretary 25. Dr. Marianna Mayo; 25A-25C 26. Dr. James Williams teaching class (1967) 27. Mrs. Gertrude Odom (1964); 27A-27E 28. Dr. Arthur Gignilliant (1966); 28A-28E 29. Dr. Harold Gulliver (1961); 29A-29H 30. Dr. Gerald Webb, Dr. Raymond Register, Dr. Willa Valencia
Folder 11: Fine Arts FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Dr. Ren Christie 2. Dr. David Johnson 3. Sandy Campbell 4. J.S. Gummerson, Naval Photographer 5. Dr. Helen Thornton 6. Eric Nielson 7. Ed Barr 8. Bob Spell 9. Dr. Haas, Music 10. Dr. Stan Dehart 11. Mrs. Beth McRae 12. Gwen Spell 13. Dr. Helen Thornton, Speech 14. Mr. Harold Thompson, Professor of Music (1956) 15. Ms. Mikkelsen 16. Dr. Cater 17. Dr. John Huxford; 17A-17B 18. Randy Wheeler, Theater; 18A-18B 19. Mr. J. Clayton Logan, Music; 19A-19B 20. Dr. Neal O'Neal; 20A-20C 21. Bob Greenhaw; 21A-21C 22. Taylor Harding; 22A-22D 23. Dr. Ruth Sisson, Music 24. John Rudy 25. Dr. Webster Teagule; 25A-25E 26. Dr. Lanny Milbrandt; 26A-26F 27. Dr. Carl Cates; 27A-27N 28. Dr. Lavan Robinson; 28A-28B 29. Miss Louise Sawyer, Speech; 29A-29D 30. Jacqueline Wheeler and Randy Wheeler 31. Dr. Ronald High & VSC Gospel Choir (February '91) 32. Dr John Huxford, Dr. Ren Christie 33. Rusty Griffin & Gwen Spell 34. Mr. and Mrs. Lavan Robinson 35. Mr. Ed Barr and Mr. Bob Greenhaw 36. College Union Board; Wesley Ren Christie, Mrs. Dora Stillwell, Webster Teagule, Ju Ju Hutchinson, Laura Arnold, Dr. Tom Renfro, and Sue Davis (1968) 37. Ruth Sisson, Carolyn Haas, Joe Haas 38. UNKNOWN
Folder 12: Modern Foreign Langauges FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Mr. McKinley, Department Head; 1A-1B (1965-66) 2. OMIT 3. Peter Epes 4. Mases Hardin 5. Dr. John Brown (1962) 6. Irena Severhnouskaya Rosenbaum, Russian professor 7. Mrs. Lucretia Morgan; 7A-7C (1961-62) 8. Dr. Manuel Cachan, Spanish professor; 8A-8B 9. Grady Lacey; 9A-9B 10. Mr. James L. Thornton; 10A-10B 11. Mrs. Ingeborg M. Koppy; 11A-11B 12. Mr. Jim Black; 12A-12C 13. Dr. Sapelo Treanor, French and Spanish professor, 13A-13C (1956-1961) 14. Dr. Dennis Hale; 14A-14C (1967) 15. Dr. Jose Fernandez; 15A-15E 16. Dr. James Connell; 16A-16C (1973) 17. Jose B. Fernandez, Dennis Hale, Sherry Lewis, and Hiram Crespo 18. Charles McKinley, Sallie Bernstein, David King, and Mrs. Arlette Hoight 19. Dr. John Rice, Education; Mr. Augustus Riedel, Sociology (1963) 20. Dr. Fernandez, Miss Hoggins, and Mr. Jiminez (1966) 21. Mrs. Bernstein, Mr. Guitton, and Mr. Jiminez 22. Jose B. Fernandez, Mr. Hale, Sherry Lewis, Hiran Crespo
Folder 13: History FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Mr. Joe Tomberlin 2. David Williams 3. Mrs. Joe C. Shrorer 4. Mr. Mensing 5. Dr. Joseph A. Tomberlin (1973) 6. Lmar Pearson; 6A-6B 7. John Lancaster; 7A-7B 8. Mrs. Jane T. Shelton; 8A-8B 9. Dr. Richard McMurray; 9A-9C 10. Dr. Dale Peeples; 10A-10D 11. Mr. Saunders Garwood; 11A-11B (1961) 12. Dr. Gordon Teffeteller 13. Dr. William Gabard, Assistant Professor of Social Sciences and Director of Publicity; 13A-13J 14. Mrs. Mildred Price; 14A-14E (1962) 15. Dr. Louise Schmier; 15A-15K 16. Tommy Moore, Dale Peeples, William Gabard 17. Dr. William Gabard, Earl Wade, and Ronald Faircloth. (1963) 18. Paul Leonard, Rebecca Roberts, Mark Shovar, Dr. Gabard (1967) 19. Mr. Saunders Garwood, Dr. William Gabard, Dr. Franklin Laurens, DR. J. A. Durrenburger 20. Dr. Dale Peeples, Dr. William Gabard, Dr, William Marrow 21. Dr. William Gabard, Dr. William Marrow 22. Dr. J.A. Durrenburger, Miss. Mildred Price 23. Fred L. Pearson, Dale H. Peeples, Raymond C. Mensing Jr, Mrs. Jon C. Schrorer, Elms M. Roberds Jr. 24. Unknown History Faculty group shot (1960s) 25. Unknown History Faculty group shot (1970s) 26. Dr. Lamar Pearson, History, Division of Graduate Studies 27. Front Row: John Schroer, Raymond Mensing Back Row: Lamar Pearson, Louis Schmier, Richard McMurry, History Department Bookman's Studio
Folder 14: Library Faculty and StaffAdd to your cart.
1. Mrs. Evelyn Morergenthaler 2. Mis.. Thera O. Hambrick; 2A-2J 3. Mrs. Lillian Patterson; 3A-3E (1956) 4. Mrs. Dee Money (1962) 5. Dr. Gaumond; 5A-5B 6. Maxine Gillespie, 6A-6B 7. Tommy Clark 8. Joy. B. Trulock; 8A-8B 9. David Ince 10. Mrs. Louise Barton, Assistant Librian (1962) 11. Mary J. Durham 12. Rex Devane 13. Sherrida Crawford 14. Ossie Mae Hall, Custodian 15. Lina Wallace, Library Reference 16. Gail Lissimore and Sandra Densen 17. Judy Bailey 18. Tommy Clark 19. Unknown worker at Circlulation Desk 20. Dianlle Wright, Gail Lessimore 21. Joy B. Trulock and Thera Hambrick at Georgia Library Assiciation Bicentennial Conference (1975) 22. Unknown library staff 23. Mr. Vance Jones, Mrs. Judy Whitfield, Mrs. Leroy Babcock, Miss Thera Hambrick, Miss Joy Trulock, Miss Nan Carrington, Mrs. Evelyn Morgenthaler, Mr. Tommy Clark 24. Unknown Library staff (1966) 25. Miss Thera Hambrick, Miss Lillian Patterson 26. Miss. Thera O, Mambrick, Miss Lillian Patterson
Folder 15: Mathematics FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Donald Duncan 2. Dr. Robert Moore 3. Ray Bryant 4. Mr. Gary Bass (1962) 5. Caroline Hollingsworth 6. Dr. Ashok Kumar 7. Lena James Hawks, Professor of Mathematics and Physics 8. Mrs. Sharon Presson 9. Dr. Joseph Gore; 9A-9B 10. Dr. Lazari; 10A-10B 11. Dr. Rudolph Howell Jr.; 11A-11B 12. Dr. Thomas Dart; 12A-12B 13. Dr. Randall Hicks; 13A-13C 14. Dr. David Boyd; 14A-14D 15. LeRoy Babcock; 15A-15F 16. Dr. Graham Wall, Dean of Men; 16A-16D 17. Dr. Donald Duncan, Dr. James Daniels, Dr. Randall Hicks 18. Mr. LeRoy Babcock, Mr. Thomas Dart, Dr. Graham Wall, Mr. Gary Bass; 18A-18B 19. Mr. LeRoy Babcock, Dr Graham Wall, Mr. Gary Bass 20. Robert L. Sterling, Dr. Randall Hicks, Dr. Thomas Dart
Folder 16: Nursing FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Joan Ainsworth (1976) 2. Dr. Mariam E. Farber teaching a class (1940s) 3. Mrs. Linda Nohte (1973) 4. Mary Margaret Richardson 5. Phyllis Glisson 6. Virginia Harmeyer, Director of Nursing; 6A-6C 7. Dr. Mary Ann Reichenbach; 7A-7H (1996) 8. Mrs. Jane Sandsmark and Mrs. Dialla Weisman, School of Nursing (1973)
Folder 17: Philosophy FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Dr. Ron Barnette 2. Linda Bennett-Elder; 2A-2N
Folder 18: Sociology FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Dr. John Curtis 2. Dr. Alfred Melton 3. Mr. Augustus I. Riedel (1962) 4. Mr. Patterson 5. Mrs. Annetta Copeland 6. Dr. Newell Wright, Sociology and Anthropology professor 7. Miss. Martha J. Woodruff, Sociology and Anthropology professor (1973) 8. Dr. Louie Brown 9. Unknown Sociology professor 10. Mr. Edward Beard, Sociology professor; 10A-10B (1961) 11. Emory Warrick, Criminal Justice professor; 11A-11B 12. Dr. Bernard Cosneck; 12A-12B 13. Dr. Michael Brooks; 13A-13P 14. Mrs. Manley, Augustus I. Riedel Jr, Dr. Joseph W. Durrenburger 15. Augustus I. Riedel and Dr. Snyder
Folder 19: Women's Studies FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Jane Williams 2. Dr. Victoria Soady
Folder 20: Dr. S. Walter Martin InaugurationAdd to your cart.
1. Unknown crowd 2. Unknown speaker 3. Dr. Martin and Gov. Carl Saunders 4. Unknown speaker 5. Unknown speaker 6. Unknown crowd 7. Unknown crowd at dedication 8. Unknown speaker 9. Unknown couple at dedication 10. Unknown speaker 11. Unknown speaker 12. Unknown crowd at dedication 13. Unknown line of professors 14. Unknown woman and man shaking hands 15. Unknown cropped shots of individual speakers; 15A-15E
Folder 21: Faculty and Staff, 1960s - 1970sAdd to your cart.
1. Unknown group on stage 2. Unknown table of women 3. Unknown group in classroom 4. Unknown trio of women; 4A-4B 5. Uknown speaker and group in auditorium
Folder 22: Faculty and Staff, 1980s-1990sAdd to your cart.
1. Unknown teacher in classroom 2. Unknown teacher in classroom 3. Unknown teacher in classroom w/ students 4. Group of seated professors 5. Unknown teacher writing on chalkboard 6. Unknown teacher and student working on paper 7. Unknown teachers talking after event 8. Unknown teacher standing outside 9. Unknown group of teacher talking after event. 10.  Mr. Kerry and other teacher working in office
Folder 23: Male FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. George L. Simpson Jr. 2. Gallus Hasler 3. Dr. J. Llloyd 4. Mr. Bickett 5. Lt. Col. William M. McCrary 6. Dr. Haden Forkner 7. Mr. Ferrell 8. Herm Manderson 9. Gary Bass 10. Dwight S. Compton, Director 11. Pat O'Brian 12. Tim Kelly; 12A-12H 13. William M. Suttles;Dean of Students, GA State College, Atlanta 14. Earl T. Shinhoster 15. Dennis E. Seereiter 16. Bob Yeatmall 17. Mr. Degart 18. James Lonell 19. Jim Dutton 20. Srecko DeBelak 21. BoB Morgan 22. H. G. Patillo; 22A-22B 23. Mr. Lee Bradley; 23A-23B 24. James Dominey 25. B. Tucker 26. Sonny Harry 27. Dr. John Oliver; 27A-27B
Folder 24: Male FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Unknown teacher-color Poloroid 2. Steven L. Parker 3. Dr. Davis L. Kinney, D.C, P,C.; Alumni Association Director (1996-1997) 4. Harry Michael Beverly (1997) 5. Kirk Widner 6. Randy E. Cooper (1997) 7. Unknown male; black and white photo 8. Unknown male; black and white photo 9. Dr. Marvin Ray (circled in green pen) 10. Unknown male; black and white photo 11. Unknown male; black and white photo 12. Unknown male; black and white photo 13. Unknown male; faded black and white photo 14. Uknown male sitting in office (1976) 15. Unknown male playing with necklace 16. Unknown young male sitting in office 17. Unknown male in office pointing at camera 18. Unknown male; black and white photo 19. Unknown male sitting in office; color photo 20. Unknown male sitting in office; black and white photo 21. Unknown male sitting in office; black and white photo 22. Unknown male sitting in office; black and white photo 23. Unknown male; black and white photo 24. Unknown male in office; color photo 25. Unknown male in office; color photo 26. Unknown male sitting in office; color photo 27. Unknown male sitting in office typing on computer; black and white photo 28. Unknown male sitting in office; black and white photo 29. Unknown male sitting in office; black and white photo 30. Unknown male sitting in office; color photo; 30A-30C 31. Unknown male sitting in office; color photo 3A-31C 32. Unknown male sitting in office; color photo; 32A-32C
Folder 25: Male Faculty -- GroupsAdd to your cart.
1. Unknown black and white picture of two men with legal document 2. Unknown black and white picture of three men with legal document 3. Small unknown black and white pictureof two men working in kitchen 4. Small unknown black and white picture of two men working in kitchen 5. Unknown black and white picture of three men at meeting 6. Unknown black and white picture of two men in office 7. Unknown candid black and white shot of two men 8. Unknown black and white shot of group of men in classroom 9. Unknown black and white shot of group of men in office 10. Unknown sepia shot of two men shaking hands 11. Unknown black and white shot of a group of men on an office 12. Dr. T. W. Booker, Professor of Education and Dr. J. A. Durrenburger, Academic Dean 13. Dr. J. A. Durrenburger, Academic Dean and Dr. T. W. Booker, Professor of Education 14. James S. Martin, Physics department and Dr. William H. Martin, Art department (1971) 15. Dr. Lamar Pearson, Dr. J. A. Durrenburger, Dr. S. Walter Martin (1974) 16. Howard and Will (last names unknown) 17. Martin Wood, William Eager III, Jim Dorming and John Simmons 18. Walter Cottingham, Dr. Thaxton 19. Cason J. Callaway, S. V. Sanford 20. Mr. James Dewar, Dr. J. A. Durrenburger, Mr. Brad Burnett 21. Dr. Donald Duncan and Dr. Jim Daniels 22. Mr. Edward Marshall, Philosophy department and Dr. Ray Cheerie
Folder 26: Male and Female FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. New Faculty, black and white group shot (1993) 2. Two unknown professors and a student, black and white shot 3. Color shot of Dr. Bailey and an unknown student receiving her diploma 4. Black and white shot of two teachers in office 5. Black and white shot of teacher and two students looking at medical equipment 6. Black and white shot of two professors dressed in graduation robes 7. Black and white shot of two professors dressed in graduation robe 8. Black and white shot of teacher and two students looking at medical equipment 9. Black and white group shot of teachers on trip 10. Black and white group shot of teachers on trip 11. Black and white group shot of teachers on trip 12. Color shot of a group of teachers in an office; 12A-12C 13. OMIT. 14. OMIT. 15. Color shot of teacher and student assistant working on computer 16. Black and white shot of a group of teachers sitting outside 17. Trio of teachers at event 18. The Haas couple at banquet 19. Faded black and white picture of two teachers talking; 19A-19B 20. OMIT 21. Faded black and white shot of two teachers about to sing 22. Black and white shot of teacher speaking at event 23. Black and white shot of a group of teachers talking at table 24. Faded back and white shot of four teachers playing tug-of-war with baton outside 25. Sepia picture of a group of teachers catching a snake 26. Faded black and white picture of a group of teachers getting food at an event 27. Black and white shot of a teacher looking over two student's shoulders as they work 28. Faded black and white shot of two teachers talking in hallway 29. VSC Vice President W. Ray Cheerie, Dr. William Gabard VSC President, S. Walter Martin and mrs. Virginia Knowles, U.S. Office of Education 30. Mrs. Laura Pearson, Dr. and Mrs. James Baxter, Dr. Lamar Pearson 31. Dr. and Mrs. J. A. Durrenburger, and Mr. James L. Dewar 32. Mr. and Mrs. R. A. Griffin 33. Mrs. Louise Levy, Mrs. Linda Reinhart, Mr. Herd Reinhart, Mr. Lowis Levy 34. Mrs. Loyce Turner, Mr. Ron Burnettte, Mrs. Ron Burnette, Mr. Loyce Turner 35. Mrs. Hugh Bailey, Dr. Peggy Cleveland, Dr. Lowis Levy, Dr. Hugh Bailey 36. Mrs. Jon C. Schrorer, Dr. Willa Shovar, Dr. Bette Bechtel, Dr. Raymoud Cook, Dr. John Rice 37. Miss Anna Richter, Sec. to President; Miss Mildred Teasley, Direct Placement; Mr. James Robert Durrrenbuger, Treasurer and Purchasing Agent; Miss Caroline Parrish, Registrar; Miss Mildred Larsen, Asst. Treasurer. 38. Mrs. Mildred Price, History; Dr. Joseph A. Durrenburger, History and Social Sciences; Miss Lola McCollough, Professor of Education and Psychology; Miss Mary E. Longley, Professor of Social Studies 39. Rudy Howell, Myrtis Howell, and Minnie McCraine; Messiah rehearsal 40. Dean Stanly and two other teachers 41. Mr and Mrs. Shealey McCoy 42. Miss Bettie McGowan, Dr. Glen Harris, Becky Knighton 43. Tom and Jane Sheltor 44. Dr. Lucille Pollard, Dr. Don Gerlock, Miss Helen Thornton 45. Martin, Mrs. Thaxton, Pafford, Mrs. D., Mr. McRae 46. Walter Harrison and Ginger Fields 47. Dr. Thaxton, Dr. Nevins, Louise Sawyer, Mildred Price; 47A-47B 48. Joanne Register, new V.P. of Business alumni; Dean Addington; Gail Crawford, new President of Business alumni 49. Faculty basketball game (1950) 50. Mrs. Pafford, Dr. D., Thaxton, McRae 51. Faculty Reception 52. Dr. Elizabeth Bechtel, Dr. Horace Watkines 53. Gerald Henderson, CPA; Dr. Don Drury 54. Dr. Beth Higgs, and Joe Rivers looking at pieces of "Hidden History"; 54A-54B (1966)
Folder 27: Faculty and Staff, 1930s-1950sAdd to your cart.
1. Uno Kask 2. Mr. McCoy - Digititized 2011/11/10 3. Mrs. Wainer 4. Unknown male in office, black and white picture; 4A-4I 5. Two female teachers in library, black and white picture; 5A-5B 6. Two unknown male teachers standing in hallway, black and white picture 7. Three unknown male teachers standing in hallway, faded balck and white shot 8. One unknown male teachers shaking hands with women while other man looks on, faded black and white shot 9. Three unknown men talking after meeting, faded black and white picture 10. Unknown male teacher and three male students talking in classroom, faded black and white shot 11. Home of Mr. and Mrs. D. Mooorehall Braswell (Christmas 1941) 12. Unknown teacher and student talking at event, black and white picture 13. Three unknown male teachers talking at event, faded black and white picture 14. Two unknown female teachers sitting and talking on couch, black and white picture 15. Two unknown male teachers working on woodworking project, faded black and white shot 16. Two unknown male teachers talking in hallway, faded black and white picture 17. One unknown male teacher on stage, shaking hands with unknown woman on groound while other male teacher looks on, faded black and while shot 18. Three unknown male teachers talking after event, faded black and white shot. 19. Official portrait of unknown male teacher, faded black and white shot 20. Three unknown male teachers standing on steps of building, black and white shot 21. One male teacher and two male students talking in office, black and white shot 22. Four unknown male teachers standing in office, black and white shot 23. Three unknown male teachers talking to eachother after event, faded black and white shot; 23A-23B 24. Mary Kitchens
Folder 28: Female FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Aileen Schaeppe (December 1941) 2. Mrs. C. L. Hagd 3. Annie Hopper 4. Virginia Williams 5. Ms. Pat jeter 6. Mrs. Neely 7. Beverly D. Phelps 8. Naomi Hale 9. Mrs. Durham 10. Jane Zahner 11. OMIT 12. Dr. Gingrow; 12A-12B 13. Ginger Beatty, CAB Officer 14. Heather Whitford 15. Mrs. William C. Griffin 16. Mia Vojnic DeBelak 17. Nora Parker Henderson 18. Mrs. Dorothy Mitchelle Forsythe, Professor of Home Economics 19. Unknown female teacher working in sound booth 20. Two professors, one male and one female, working with potted plant
Folder 29: Female FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Mrs. Ross 2. Amy McGill Smith 3. Bina Dooley Gobler 4. Mrs. Feldman 5. Dr. Karen Gingrow 6. Black and white shot of unknown female teacher working at table 7. Color picture of unknown female teacher sitting in office 8. Color picture of unknown female teacher standing outside 10. Black and white shot of unknown female teacher sitting outside on bench 11. Black and white portrait of unknown female teacher 12. Black and white picture of unknown female teacher standing by office door 13.  Black and white picture of unknown female teacher sitting in office. 14. Black and white picture of unknown female teacher working with young child; 14A-14B 15. Color picture of unknown female teacher sitting in office; 15A-15B 16. Color picture of unknown female teacher sitting in office; 16A-16C 17. Color picture of unknown female teacher sitting in office; 17A-17E 18. Faded black and white picture of unknown female teacher hourseback-riding 19. Blackand white shot of unknown female teacher working on typewriter
Folder 30: Women Faculty -- GroupsAdd to your cart.
1. Bobbie lester and Karen Powell 2. Mindy and Sunny Nichols (March '96) 3. Miss. Ruth Carpenter, Art; Dr. Sapelo Tremmol, MFLN; Mrs. Sara Janie Bush, Latin (1942) 4. Council, Blanton, Bechtel (March '96) 5. " Yesterday's Uniform"-Mrs. Harold Gulliver, Miss Bettie McGowan, faculty 6. Miss Marjorie Rustard, Professor of Home Economics; Mrs. Dale Steele, Director of Tearoom and Charge of Country Store; Mrs. Ola Beechwood, House Mother of Sencar Hall (1942) 7. Mrs. Mary Middlebrooks, House Mother of Comerae Hall; Miss Elizabeth Garbutt, Assistant Secretary to Miss Hopper 8. Dr. Nevins, Louise Sawyer, Mildred Price
Folder 31: Faculty and Staff (Pinecone), 1976Add to your cart.
1. Elmina McKeeky 2. Jack Edgar 3. William Stephens 4. J. Marion Franklin 5. Bill Levinson 6. Eugene McLaughlin, Psychology 7. Dr. Robert Little 8. Jay Arnold 9. John Branan 10. Pon-Shun Chiang 11. Francis Brown 12. Albert Morris Jr. 13. Dr. Helen Thornton 14. Clyde Gaddy 15. George Brannen 16. Ron Childs 17. Janice Cole 18. Dr. Lucille Pollard 19. Howard Lincoln 20. Nancy Scott 21. Amy Ackerman, Media Center 22. Phyllis Gilson 23. Dr. Arnold Addington 24. Dr. Joe Gaston 25. Dr. John W. Albright, Director of College Relations 26. Dr. Floyd Toth 27. Kelly Wells 28. John Agar 29. Stanley Deltart 30. Anna Boykin 31. Dr. Stella Schmittner 32. Dr. Jim Daniels 33. Eugene Balot, Speech and Drama 34. Phil Griffin 35. Andrew Bond 36. Dr. Willa Valenceci 37. Dr. Willa Shovar 38. Robert Fisher 39. Antonio Criscucho 40. Dorothy Griffith 41. Dr. Grady Lacy 42. Philip Buckhiester 43. Miss. Juddy Phillips 44. Dr. Harry Duvall 45. Sharon Pressin 46. Dr. Margaret Cray 47. Jone Schrover, History 48. Ellen Stern, Special Education 49. Joseph Licata 50. Beverly Jucker 51. Dr. Donald Foshee 52. Kyle Carter, Psychology 53. Dr. Leon Culpepper 54. Joseph Smith, Secondary Education 55. Dr. Jim Hall 56. Dr. Margaret Ellis 57. Ron Dubburly 58. Gary Bass 59. Charles Wilson 60. Dr. Bill Frech 61. Edward Merryman 62. Horace Watkins 63. Dr. Olla Brown 64. Dr. Joe Gaston 65. Nancy Scott 66. Vincent DeCoursey 67. Art Bostock 68. UNKNOWN 69. Michael Hattaway 70. Dr. Richard McMurry 71. Peter Eppes 72. Dr. and Mrs. Martin
Folder 32: Retiree Lunch, 1995-1996Add to your cart.
1. Dr. Hugh Bailey, 1A-1B 2. Mr. and Mrs. Joel Boatwright 3. Dr. Ren Christie, Dr. Wayne Faircloth 4. Unknown 5. Unknown 6. Unknown 7. Unknown. 8.Unknown. 9. Unknown 10. Unknown. 11. Unknown. 12. Dr. S. Walter Martin, Mrs. Martin, Dr. High Bailey 13. Unknown. 14. Chanles Harmoll, Mrs. Durrrenburger, Jack and Mildred Evans. 15. Unknown 16. Unknown 17. Unknown 18. Unknown. 19. Unknown 20. Unknown. 21. Unknown. 22. Unknown. 23. Unknown. 24. Unknown. 25. Unknown 26. Mr. and Mrs. Durrenburger 27. Dr. and Mrs. S. Walter Martin, Dr. Hugh Bailey 28. Dr. Betty Bechtel 29. Dr. Don Gerlock 30. Unknown 31. Unknown 32. Inman Grimsley, Dr. and mrs. S. Walter Martin 33. Unknown. 34. Unknown. 35. Sally O'Neal; 34A-34C 36. Jane Zahner 37. Negatives
Folder 33: Fine Arts, Music, and Speech FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Claud Singer, Art 2. Dr. Joel Boatwright 3. Dr. William H. Martin, Art 4. Mr. Harold Thompson, Assistant Professor of Music 5. Mrs. Harold Bennett, Instructor in Art 6. Mr. John Rudy 7. Mrs. Ruth Kehler 8. Bob. Greenhaw 9. Mrs. Beth McRae 10. Bob Spell 11. Dr. Joe M. Haas 12. Dr. Lavan Robinson; 12A-12B 13. William Bauch, Director of Fine Arts, & Head of Music 14. Russell McRae; 14A-14B 15. Mr. Clayton Logan, Associate Professor of Music; 15A-15C 16. Mrs. Lee Bennett, Art; 16A-16E 17. Dr. Webster Teagle; 17A-17D (1958) 18. Mis. Louise Sawyer; 18A-18D (1962) 19. Joseph W. Pember, Art Department; 19A-19G 20. Dr. Ren Christie; 20A-20C 21. Ed Barr; 21A-21B 22. Miss. Irene Dodd, Art Department; 22A-22C 23. Randy and Jacqueline Wheeler; 23A-23B 24. Mrs. Ellen Anderson, Mr. Joe Pember, Mrs. Lee Bennett 25. Dr. Webster Teague and Miss Ruth Sisson 26. Mr. Lavan Robinson and Dr. Webster Teague (1966) 27. Mrs. Lee Bennett, Mr. Russell McRea, Mrs. Virginia Anderson, Mr. Don Penny, Dr. Joseph Pember, Art Department 28. Mr. William Martin and Mrs. Lee Bennett, Art Department (1975) 29. Mr. Rudy and Miss Kirby talking between classes (1964) 30. Two unknown women standing in hallway 31. Unknown group of teachers in classroom
Folder 34: ROTC FacultyAdd to your cart.
1. Lt. Col. Mary N. Adbbott 2. Lt. Col. William C. Griffin 3. Mr. Ray Hamel
Drawer 2: Miscellaneous Pictures on CDAdd to your cart.
Extent: 30 Folders
Drawer 3: Slides, Negatives, and Loose PicturesAdd to your cart.
Drawer 4: Miscellaneous SlidesAdd to your cart.
Box of Turpentine Slides. 2 notebooks of slides. 1 folder of slides.

Browse by Cabinet:

[Cabinet A],
[Cabinet B],
[Cabinet C],
[Cabinet D],
[Cabinet E],
[Cabinet F],
[Cabinet G],
[All]


Page Generated in: 1.225 seconds (using 358 queries).
Using 9.2MB of memory. (Peak of 9.53MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-3
Copyright ©2017 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign